Golf Croquet League Fixtures 2008

FINALS

DATE

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE

 

NORTH

RESULT

SAT 12 APR

WORCESTER NORTON

V

DYFFRYN

7-12

FRI 25 APR

CHELTENHAM

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

15-5

SAT 26 APR

NAILSEA (NORTH)

 V

DYFFRYN

7-13

SUN 4 MAY

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 8-11

SUN 4 MAY

BROADWAS

 V

NAILSEA (NORTH)

9-0 wo

SUN 11 MAY

LANSDOWN (NORTH)

 V

DYFFRYN

9-11

WED 21 MAY

BROADWAS

 V

CHELTENHAM

 16-3

SUN 25 MAY

NAILSEA (NORTH)

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

15-5

WED 4 JUNE

LANSDOWN (NORTH)

 V

BROADWAS

10-10

SUN 15 JUNE

DYFFRYN

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

13-6

SAT 21 JUNE LANSDOWN (NORTH) V NAILSEA (NORTH) 11-8
THU 26 JUNE KINGTON LANGLEY V BROADWAS 10-10
SUN 29 JUNE NAILSEA (NORTH) V WORCESTER NORTON 16-4
SAT 5 JULY DYFFRYN V CHELTENHAM 13-7
FRI 11 JULY BROADWAS V WORCESTER NORTON 14-5
SAT 12 JULY KINGTON LANGLEY V CHELTENHAM 10-10
SUN 13 JULY WORCESTER NORTON V LANSDOWN (NORTH) 6-14
SAT 19 JULY DYFFRYN V BROADWAS 13-6
SAT 19 JULY CHELTENHAM V LANSDOWN (NORTH) 10-10
SUN 3 AUG KINGTON LANGLEY V LANSDOWN (NORTH) 3-17
TUE 5 AUG CHELTENHAM V NAILSEA (NORTH) 10-9

DATE

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE

 

CENTRAL

RESULT

SAT 26 APR

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

11-9

SUN 18 MAY

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

PALACE (WELLS)

10-10

SUN 25 MAY

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE

15-5

SUN 25 MAY

EAST DORSET

 V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

8-11

MON 2 JUNE

PALACE (WELLS)

 V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

11-9

THU 12 JUNE

WESTON SUPER MARE

 V

EAST DORSET

10-10

MON 16 JUNE

PALACE (WELLS)

 V

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

15-4

SAT 21 JUNE

EAST DORSET

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

9-10

WED 25 JUNE

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

3-16

THU 26 JUNE

WESTON SUPER MARE

 V

PALACE (WELLS)

8-11

SUN 29 JUNE

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

 V

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

15-4

SAT 5 JULY

EAST DORSET

 V

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

9-0 wo

MON 14 JULY

PALACE (WELLS)

 V

EAST DORSET

13-6

MON 14 JULY LANSDOWN (CENTRAL) V WESTON SUPER MARE 8-11
TUE 5 AUG WESTON SUPER MARE V NAILSEA (CENTRAL) 7-12

DATE

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE

 

SOUTH

RESULT

SUN 6 APR

NAILSEA (SOUTH) V BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 11-8
THU 1 MAY BARNSTAPLE V CORNWALL 9-11
SUN 11 MAY BUDLEIGH SALTERTON V DOWLISH WAKE 8-11
TUE 13 MAY CORNWALL V SIDMOUTH 16-4
WED 21 MAY BARNSTAPLE V BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

7-12

SUN 25 MAY CORNWALL V NAILSEA (SOUTH) 9-10
THU 5 JUNE TAUNTON DEANE V SIDMOUTH 9-11
WED 18 JUNE BARNSTAPLE V DOWLISH WAKE 8-12
THU 19 JUNE SIDMOUTH V BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 10-9
THU 19 JUNE CORNWALL V TAUNTON DEANE 9-0 wo
TUE 24 JUNE DOWLISH WAKE V CORNWALL 11-8
SUN 29 JUNE SIDMOUTH V NAILSEA (SOUTH) 9-10
WED 2 JULY DOWLISH WAKE V TAUNTON DEANE 14-6
TUE 8 JULY BUDLEIGH SALTERTON V CORNWALL 6-14
THU 10 JULY SIDMOUTH V BARNSTAPLE 14-6
SAT 12 JULY NAILSEA (SOUTH) V DOWLISH WAKE 10-10
WED 16 JULY DOWLISH WAKE V SIDMOUTH 17-3
THU 17 JULY TAUNTON DEANE V BARNSTAPLE 10-9
SUN 27 JULY TAUNTON DEANE V NAILSEA (SOUTH) 9-11
TUE 5 AUG BUDLEIGH SALTERTON V TAUNTON DEANE 14-6
TUE 5 AUG NAILSEA (SOUTH) V BARNSTAPLE 18-2

 

FINALS

 

DATE
VENUE
MATCH
HOME 
AWAY 
 SUN 14 SEP

BROADWAS

SEMI-FINAL 

DYFFRYN 9

PALACE (WELLS) 11

 SUN 5 OCT

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

FINAL

DOWLISH WAKE 5

PALACE (WELLS) 15