Golf Croquet Fixtures 2010

 

NORTH

CENTRAL SOUTH EAST SOUTH WEST

 

FINALS

 

 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE NORTH

Wednesday 28 April

CHELTENHAM

V

LANSDOWN (NORTH)

 8-11

Wednesday 5 May

LANSDOWN (NORTH)

V

NAILSEA (NORTH)

 12-7

Friday 7 May

BROADWAS

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 13-7

Sunday 9 May

LANSDOWN (NORTH)

V

DYFFRYN

 10-9

Monday 10 May

SWINDON

V

CHELTENHAM

 4-16

Thursday 13 May

SWINDON

V

BROADWAS

 3-17

Wednesday 19 May

CHELTENHAM

V

NAILSEA (NORTH)

 12-7

Sunday 30 May

BROADWAS

V

NAILSEA (NORTH)

 15-5

Thursday 3 June

BROADWAS

V

CHELTENHAM

 15-5

Friday 4 June

WORCESTER NORTON

V

SWINDON

 9-11

Saturday 12 June

NAILSEA (NORTH)

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 12-8

Sunday 13 June

DYFFRYN

V

BROADWAS

 9-10

Sunday 20 June

DYFFRYN

V

CHELTENHAM

 19-1

Friday 25 June

LANSDOWN (NORTH)

V

BROADWAS

 9-10

Friday 25 June

CHELTENHAM

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 13-7

Saturday 3 July

WORCESTER NORTON

V

DYFFRYN

 11-9

Saturday 10 July

NAILSEA (NORTH)

V

SWINDON

 13-7

Friday 16 July

WORCESTER NORTON

V

LANSDOWN (NORTH)

 0-9

Sunday 18 July

DYFFRYN

V

SWINDON

 15-5

Friday 30 July

SWINDON

V

LANSDOWN (NORTH)

 5-14

Sunday 8 August

NAILSEA (NORTH)

V

DYFFRYN

 1-19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE CENTRAL

Saturday 8 May

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

SOUTH BRISTOL

 11-8

Wednesday 12 May

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

V

BRISTOL

 9-11

Thursday 20 May

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL)

V

BATH

 10-9

Sunday 30 May

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 17-3

Tuesday 1 June

BATH

V

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

 1-19

Friday 4 June

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

V

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL)

 16-3

Thursday 10 June

BRISTOL

V

BATH

 16-3 

Saturday 12 June

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 15-5

Sunday 27 June

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

BATH

 9-11

Sunday 27 June

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

V

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

12-8

Saturday 3 July

BATH

V

SOUTH BRISTOL

 11-9

Saturday 3 July

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL)

 15-5

Monday 5 July

BRISTOL

V

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL)

 19-1

Saturday 10 July

SOUTH BRISTOL

V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

 5-14

Saturday 17 July

SOUTH BRISTOL

V

BRISTOL

 10-9

Saturday 24 July

SOUTH BRISTOL

V

LANSDOWN (CENTRAL)

 9-11

Monday 26 July

BATH

V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

 7-13

Thursday 29 July

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL)

V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

 5-15

Saturday 7 August

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL)

V

SOUTH BRISTOL

 8-12

Saturday 7 August

BRISTOL

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 14-5

Sunday 8 August

NAILSEA (CENTRAL)

V

BRISTOL

 13-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE SOUTH EAST

Saturday 8 May

TAUNTON DEANE

V

ABBEY

7-12

Saturday 8 May

EAST DORSET

V

PALACE (WELLS)

10-9

Monday 24 May

PALACE (WELLS)

V

WESTON SUPER MARE (S  EAST)

 11-8

Tuesday 25 May

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 11-9

Tuesday 25 May

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

V

EAST DORSET

16-4

Saturday 29 May

ABBEY

V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

10-9

Sunday 30 May

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

11-8

Friday 4 June

TAUNTON DEANE

V

EAST DORSET

 10-10

Saturday 12 June

ABBEY

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 6-14

Thursday 17 June

WESTON SUPER MARE (S EAST)

V

EAST DORSET

 10-9

Friday 25 June

WESTON SUPER MARE (S EAST)

V

TAUNTON DEANE

12-8 

Wednesday 30 June

PALACE (WELLS)

V

ABBEY

9-11

Friday 2 July

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

14-6

Sunday 4 July

EAST DORSET

V

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

8-11

Friday 9 July

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

V

TAUNTON DEANE

16-3

Saturday 10 July

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

V

PALACE (WELLS)

 10-9

Saturday 10 July

WESTON SUPER MARE (S EAST)

V

ABBEY

9-11 

Wednesday 14 July

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

V

PALACE (WELLS)

13-7

Thursday 22 July

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

 14-6

Friday 23 July

PALACE (WELLS)

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 13-7

Saturday 24 July

WESTON SUPER MARE (S EAST)

V

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

 14-5

Saturday 31 July

EAST DORSET

V

ABBEY

 13-6

Tuesday 3 August DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST) V WESTON SUPER MARE (S EAST)  11-8

Wednesday 4 August

PALACE (WELLS)

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 9-11

Friday 6 August

TAUNTON DEANE

V

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

 6-13

Saturday 7 August

EAST DORSET

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

  12-7

Sunday 8 August

ABBEY

V

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

 8-12

Sunday 15 August

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

WESTON SUPER MARE (S EAST)

 14-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE SOUTH WEST

Tuesday 27 April

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

SIDMOUTH

 12-8

Thursday 29 April

PORTHPEAN

V

CORNWALL

4-15

Thursday 6 May

BARNSTAPLE

V

CORNWALL

  8-11

Tuesday 11 May

PORTHPEAN

V

BARNSTAPLE

10-9

Thursday 20 May

SIDMOUTH

V

PORTHPEAN

 10-9 

Friday 21 May

CORNWALL

V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH WEST)

16-4

Tuesday 25 May

PORTHPEAN

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 7-12

Sunday 30 May

CORNWALL

V

NAILSEA (SOUTH WEST)

10-10

Thursday 3 June

SIDMOUTH

V

BARNSTAPLE

 9-11

Wednesday 9 June

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH WEST)

V

NAILSEA (SOUTH WEST)

6-14

Wednesday 16 June

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH WEST)

V

PORTHPEAN

14-6 

Thursday 17 June

BARNSTAPLE

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

10-9

Sunday 27 June

NAILSEA (SOUTH WEST)

V

PORTHPEAN

 13-6

Tuesday 29 June

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

CORNWALL

5-14

Thursday 1 July

CORNWALL

V

SIDMOUTH

 7-11*

Thursday 8 July

BARNSTAPLE

V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH WEST)

 13-7

Saturday 10 July

SIDMOUTH

V

NAILSEA (SOUTH WEST)

7-12

Thursday 15 July

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH WEST)

 10-9

Wednesday 21 July

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH WEST)

V

SIDMOUTH

10-10

Sunday 25 July

NAILSEA (SOUTH WEST)

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

10-10

Thursday 29 July

NAILSEA (SOUTH WEST)

V

BARNSTAPLE

 12-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Match unfinished due to waterlogged lawns

FINALS

DATE VENUE MATCH HOME AWAY
Saturday 21 August DYFFRYN SEMI FINAL A BROADWAS 8 NAILSEA CENTRAL 11
Sunday 22 August WESTON SUPER MARE SEMI FINAL B NAILSEA SE 7 NAILSEA SW 13
Sunday 19 September TAUNTON FINAL NAILSEA SW 9 NAILSEA CENTRAL 11

Top

Home