Golf Croquet Fixtures 2013

 

NORTH

CENTRAL SOUTH EAST SOUTH WEST LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE

 

Semi Finals and Finals 2013

 

Handicap Leagues

 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE - NORTH

Thursday April 11

SWINDON

 V

NAILSEA NORTH

5-15

Sunday April 21

NAILSEA NORTH

 V

BROADWAS

8-12

Thursday April 25

CHELTENHAM

 V

SWINDON

10-10

Thursday May 2

SWINDON

 V

BATH NORTH

7-13

Sunday May 5

NAILSEA NORTH

 V

CHELTENHAM

13-7

Thursday May 16

BATH NORTH

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH

 15-5

Saturday May 18

WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

10-9

Thursday May 23

BROADWAS

 V

BATH NORTH

11-8

Friday May 24

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

CHELTENHAM

 15-5

Sunday May 26

WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN NORTH

7-13

Sunday June 2

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN NORTH

 V

CHELTENHAM

12-7

Sunday June 9

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN NORTH

 V

SWINDON

13-7

Monday June 10

BATH (NORTH)

 V

CHELTENHAM

11-8

Thursday June 20

BROADWAS

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH

12-7

Sunday June 23

NAILSEA NORTH

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN NORTH

11-9

Wednesday June 26

CHELTENHAM

 V

BROADWAS

3-17

Sunday June 30

BATH NORTH

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN NORTH

9-11

Sunday July 7

SWINDON

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

 8-11

Wednesday July 10

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN NORTH

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

13-6 

Friday July 12 BROADWAS

V

SWINDON 15-5

Wednesday July 17

CHELTENHAM

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH

9-10 

Thursday July 18

NAILSEA NORTH

 V

BATH NORTH

7-13

Sunday July 21

BROADWAS

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN N

13-6

Saturday July 27

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

NAILSEA NORTH

 11-9

Friday August 2

SWINDON

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH

 9-11

Sunday August 4

BATH NORTH

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

 15-5

Saturday August 10

WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH

 V

NAILSEA NORTH

9-11

Sunday August 11

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

BROADWAS

 10-9

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE CENTRAL

Sunday April 21

KINGTON LANGLEY

 V

BRISTOL

9-10

Sunday April 21

NAILSEA CENTRAL

 V

DYFFRYN

14-6

Sunday April 28

NAILSEA CENTRAL

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE CENTRAL

 13-6

Sunday May 5

NAILSEA CENTRAL

 V

BATH CENTRAL

13-7

Sunday May 12

DOWLISH WAKE CENTRAL

 V

NAILSEA CENTRAL

9-10

Monday May 13

BATH CENTRAL

 V

BRISTOL

15-4

Saturday June 1

DYFFRYN

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

9-10

Saturday June 8

BRISTOL

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CENTRAL

7-13

Saturday June 8

WESTON-SUPER-MARE CENTRAL

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

11-9

Saturday June 15

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CENTRAL

 V

DYFFRYN

12-8

Friday June 21

DOWLISH WAKE CENTRAL

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

11-8

Thursday June 27

BATH CENTRAL

 V

DOWLISH WAKE CENTRAL

13-7

Saturday July 6

WESTON-SUPER-MARE CENTRAL

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CENTRAL

6-13

Saturday July 6

DOWLISH WAKE CENTRAL

 V

DYFFRYN

6-13

Sunday July 7

BATH CENTRAL

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

15-4

Thursday July 11

WESTON-SUPER-MARE CENTRAL

 V

DOWLISH WAKE CENTRAL

8-11

Saturday July 13

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CENTRAL

 V

NAILSEA CENTRAL

10-9

Saturday July 13

BRISTOL

 V

DYFFRYN

5-15

Thursday July 18

DOWLISH WAKE CENTRAL

 V

BRISTOL

12-7

Saturday July 20

WESTON-SUPER-MARE CENTRAL

 V

BRISTOL

12-8

Saturday July 20

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CENTRAL

 V

BATH CENTRAL

13-7

Wednesday July 24

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CENTRAL

 V

DOWLISH WAKE CENTRAL

14-5

Thursday July 25

DYFFRYN

 V

BATH CENTRAL

14-6

Saturday July 27

BRISTOL

 V

NAILSEA CENTRAL

9-10

Saturday August 3

KINGTON LANGLEY

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CENTRAL

7-12

Thursday August 8

BATH CENTRAL

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE CENTRAL

11-8 

Saturday August 10

KINGTON LANGLEY

 V

NAILSEA CENTRAL

7-13

Sunday August 11

DYFFRYN

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE CENTRAL

 9-10

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE SOUTH EAST

Sunday April 28

NAILSEA SOUTH EAST

 V

EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST

15-5

Saturday May 4

ABBEY

 V

SIDMOUTH SOUTH EAST

16-3

Sunday May 5

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

NAILSEA SOUTH EAST

12-8

Tuesday May 21

SIDMOUTH SOUTH EAST

 V

SWANAGE

8-12

Saturday June 1

SIDMOUTH SOUTH EAST

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE SOUTH EAST

 10-10

Saturday June 1

ABBEY

 V

EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST

13-6

Thursday June 13

WESTON-SUPER-MARE SOUTH EAST

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

11-9

Saturday June 15

ABBEY

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE SOUTH EAST

13-6 

Sunday June 16

EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST

 V

SIDMOUTH SOUTH EAST

12-7

Saturday June 22

ABBEY

 V

SWANAGE

12-8

Sunday June 23

DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST

 V

NAILSEA SOUTH EAST

7-13

Wednesday June 26

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST

5-14

Saturday June 29

WESTON-SUPER-MARE SOUTH EAST

 V

DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST

15-5

Tuesday July 2

NAILSEA SOUTH EAST

 V

SIDMOUTH SOUTH EAST

7-13

Thursday July 4

SWANAGE

 V

DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST

8-12

Sunday July 7

NAILSEA SOUTH EAST

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE SOUTH EAST

12-7

Wednesday July 10

DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

12-8

Thursday July 11

SWANAGE

 V

EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST

12-8

Thursday July 18

SIDMOUTH SOUTH EAST

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

11-9

Saturday July 20

DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST

 V

ABBEY

10-9

Tuesday July 23

WESTON-SUPER-MARE SOUTH EAST

 V

SWANAGE

7-13

Thursday July 25

EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST

 V

DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST

14-5

Sunday July 28

EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE SOUTH EAST

 11-8

Tuesday July 30

SIDMOUTH SOUTH EAST

 V

DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST

13-7

Thursday August 1

SWANAGE

 V

NAILSEA SOUTH EAST

7-12

Sunday August 4

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

ABBEY

9-11

Friday August 9

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

SWANAGE

8-12

Tuesday August 20

NAILSEA SOUTH EAST

 V

ABBEY

9-10

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE SOUTH WEST

Friday April 19

EAST DORSET SOUTH WEST

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

8-11

Tuesday April 23

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

9-11

Thursday April 25

NAILSEA SOUTH WEST

 V

SIDMOUTH SOUTH WEST

13-7

Sunday May 5

BARNSTAPLE

 V

NAILSEA SOUTH WEST

9-11

Tuesday May 7

SIDMOUTH SOUTH WEST

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

13-7

Sunday May 12

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

11-8

Tuesday May 14

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

 V

EAST DORSET SOUTH WEST

10-9

Tuesday May 21

EXETER

 V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

11-8

Friday May 31

EAST DORSET SOUTH WEST

 V

EXETER

9-10

Saturday June 1

EAST DORSET SOUTH WEST

 V

BARNSTAPLE

12-7

Tuesday June 11

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

14-5

Tuesday June 11

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 V

EXETER

12-7

Thursday June 13

BARNSTAPLE

 V

SIDMOUTH SOUTH WEST

8-12

Sunday June 23

NAILSEA SOUTH WEST

 V

EAST DORSET SOUTH WEST

13-6

Tuesday June 25

SIDMOUTH SOUTH WEST

 V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

15-5

Sunday July 7

EXETER

 V

NAILSEA SOUTH WEST

10-10

Sunday July 7

SIDMOUTH SOUTH WEST

 V

EAST DORSET SOUTH WEST

12-8

Thursday July 11

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

NAILSEA SOUTH WEST

7-12

Sunday July 14

BARNSTAPLE

 V

EXETER

13-7

Tuesday July 16

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

 V

SIDMOUTH SOUTH WEST

9-11

Wednesday July 17

EAST DORSET SOUTH WEST

 V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

11-9

Thursday July 25

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

BARNSTAPLE

 13-7

Saturday July 27

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

 V

NAILSEA SOUTH WEST

9-10

Thursday August 1

EXETER

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

8-12

Thursday August 8

BARNSTAPLE

 V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

12-8

Thursday August 8

NAILSEA SOUTH WEST

 V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

17-3

Tuesday August 13

EXETER

 V

SIDMOUTH SOUTH WEST

10-9

Friday August 16

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 V

BARNSTAPLE

13-7

 

 

Level Play League

 

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY NORTH

Saturday April 27

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

 V

NAILSEA

4-16

Saturday May 4

NAILSEA

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

16-3

Sunday May 12

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

12-7

Sunday May 19

DYFFRYN

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

11-8

Saturday June 22

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

 V

DYFFRYN

6-14

Sunday July 14 DYFFRYN V NAILSEA 8-12

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY SOUTH

Thursday May 2

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

EAST DORSET

6-14

Friday May 24

EAST DORSET

 V

EXETER

19-1

Tuesday June 4

CORNWALL

 V

EAST DORSET

9-10

Tuesday June 25

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

EXETER

9-10 

Sunday June 30 KINGSTON MAURWARD V BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 6-13

Wednesday July 3

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

CORNWALL

13-6

Wednesday July 24

EAST DORSET

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

17-2

Friday August 2

CORNWALL

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

8-11

Thursday August 15 EXETER V KINGSTON MAURWARD 6-13

Tuesday August 27

EXETER

 V

CORNWALL

14-5

Semi Finals and Finals 2013

DATE VENUE MATCH HOME AWAY
Sunday 1st September CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL A CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN 13 BROADWAS 7
Thursday 5 September NAILSEA HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL B NAILSEA SOUTH WEST 7 ABBEY 12

Sunday 29th September

BATH  HANDICAP LEAGUE FINAL CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN 8 ABBEY 11

Saturday 21st September

NAILSEA LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE FINAL NAILSEA 11 EAST DORSET 10

Top

Home