Association Croquet Fixtures 2014

 

FEDERATION LEAGUE
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
B-LEAGUE

LEAGUE FOR ADVANCED PLAY

NORTH

NORTH

NORTH
PARKSTONE Division 1
CENTRAL
CENTRAL
CENTRAL
PARKSTONE Division 2
SOUTH

SOUTH

SOUTH EAST
PARKSTONE Division3
 

 

SOUTH WEST
 

 

Play-Offs and Finals 2014

 

Federation League

 

DATE

FEDERATION LEAGUE

 

NORTH

RESULT

FRI 25 APR

CHELTENHAM

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 3-4

SUN 27 APR

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

NAILSEA

 2-3

SAT 3 MAY

SWINDON

V

CHELTENHAM

 6-1

SUN 11 MAY

DYFFRYN

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 4-1

TUE 13 MAY

CHELTENHAM

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 4-1

SAT 31 MAY

NAILSEA

V

SWINDON

 3-4

SAT 31 MAY

CHELTENHAM

V

DYFFRYN

 2-3

SUN 1 JUN

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 5-0

SAT 7 JUN

WORCESTER NORTON

V

SWINDON

 3-2

SUN 8 JUN

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

CHELTENHAM

 2-3

SUN 15 JUN

DYFFRYN

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 6-1

SAT 21 JUN

SWINDON

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 4-1

SAT 28 JUN

NAILSEA

V

CHELTENHAM

 4-3

SUN 29 JUN

WORCESTER NORTON

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 2-3

SAT 5 JUL

WORCESTER NORTON

V

NAILSEA

 2-5

SUN 6 JUL

DYFFRYN

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 3-2

FRI 18 JUL

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

NAILSEA

 3-2

SUN 20 JUL

SWINDON

V

DYFFRYN

 4-1

SUN 27 JUL KINGTON LANGLEY

V

SWINDON

 4-1

SAT 2 AUG

NAILSEA

V

DYFFRYN

 1-4

FRI 8 AUG

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 3-0 wo

DATE

FEDERATION LEAGUE

 

CENTRAL

RESULT

SAT 19 APR

EAST DORSET

V

NAILSEA

 2-5

SUN 25 MAY

BATH

V

NAILSEA

 4-3

THU 29 MAY

LYM VALLEY

V

BRISTOL

 2-3

SUN 15 JUN

EAST DORSET

V

BATH

 4-3

THU 26 JUN

LYM VALLEY

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 3-2

SAT 28 JUN

NAILSEA

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 2-5

SUN 29 JUN

EAST DORSET

V

LYM VALLEY

 4-1

SAT 5 JUL

BRISTOL

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 3-4

FRI 11 JUL KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

EAST DORSET

 2-3

SUN 13 JUL

BATH

V

LYM VALLEY

 4-1

THU 24 JUL

LYM VALLEY

V

NAILSEA

 3-2

SAT 26 JUL

BATH

V

BRISTOL

 4-1

SAT 2 AUG

NAILSEA

V

BRISTOL

 4-3

THU 7 AUG BRISTOL

V

EAST DORSET

3-4

SAT 9 AUG

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

BATH

 1-3

DATE

FEDERATION LEAGUE

 

SOUTH

RESULT

WED 23 APR

EXETER

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 4-3

SUN 4 MAY

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

ABBEY

 1-4

WED 14 MAY

EXETER

V

SIDMOUTH

 5-2

THU 29 MAY

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

SIDMOUTH

 3-4

TUE 3 JUN

CORNWALL

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 4-3

SAT 7 JUN

ABBEY

V

EXETER

 4-1

SUN 15 JUN

SIDMOUTH

V

ABBEY

 1-6

TUE 24 JUN

SIDMOUTH

V

CORNWALL

 6-1

THU 3 JUL

TAUNTON DEANE

V

SIDMOUTH

 4-3

SAT 12 JUL

ABBEY

V

CORNWALL

 3-2

SUN 13 JUL

TAUNTON DEANE

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 4-3

FRI 18 JUL

CORNWALL

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 3-4

FRI 1 AUG CORNWALL

V

EXETER

4-3

SUN 3 AUG

TAUNTON DEANE

V

ABBEY

 3-4

SAT 16 AUG

EXETER

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 6-1

 Intermediate League

DATE

INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE

 

NORTH

RESULT

SAT 10 MAY

NAILSEA

V

DYFFRYN

 4-3

SUN 11 MAY

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

SWINDON

 4-1

SAT 7 JUN

DYFFRYN

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 2-3

SAT 14 JUN

SWINDON

V

BROADWAS

 1-4

THU 19 JUN

DYFFRYN

V

BROADWAS

 1-4

SUN 29 JUN

BROADWAS

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 4-1

SUN 6 JUL

BROADWAS

V

NAILSEA

 5-0

SAT 12 JUL

WORCESTER NORTON

V

DYFFRYN

 3-2

SUN 13 JUL BROADWAS

V

WORCESTER NORTON

5-0

SUN 13 JUL

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

NAILSEA

 4-1

SAT 19 JUL

NAILSEA

V

SWINDON

 4-1

THU 31 JULY BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

WORCESTER NORTON

3-2

SAT 9 AUG

NAILSEA

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 3-0 wo

SUN 10 AUG

SWINDON

V

DYFFRYN

 3-0 wo

SUN 24 AUG

WORCESTER NORTON

V

SWINDON

 3-2

DATE

INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE

 

CENTRAL

RESULT

SAT 24 MAY

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

3-0 wo

THU 29 MAY

BRISTOL

V

WELLINGTON

 4-1

MON 2 JUN

WELLINGTON

V

BATH

 0-3 wo

SAT 7 JUN

WELLINGTON

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 0-3 wo

SUN 8 JUN

NAILSEA

V

BRISTOL

 3-2

MON 9 JUN

WELLINGTON

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 0-3 wo

SUN 15 JUN BATH

V

NAILSEA

5-2

MON 23 JUN

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

BRISTOL

 4-1

SUN 6 JUL

BATH

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 6-1

SAT 19 JUL

NAILSEA

V

WELLINGTON

 3-2

SUN 20 JUL

BRISTOL

V

BATH

 5-2

SAT 26 JUL

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

NAILSEA

 0-5

SUN 17 AUG

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

BATH

 4-1

SAT 23 AUG NAILSEA

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

5-2

SUN 7 SEP

BRISTOL

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 4-1

DATE

INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE

 

SOUTH

RESULT

TUE 29 APR

SIDMOUTH

V

EXETER

 3-4

TUE 13 MAY

CORNWALL

V

EAST DORSET

 4-1

TUE 13 MAY

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

LYM VALLEY

 2-3

FRI 16 MAY

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

EXETER

 2-3

FRI 23 MAY

EAST DORSET

V

SIDMOUTH

 3-2

SAT 24 MAY

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 4-1

SAT 7 JUN

EAST DORSET

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 6-1

TUE 10 JUN

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

LYM VALLEY

 2-3

THU 12 JUN

LYM VALLEY

V

SIDMOUTH

 4-1

FRI 13 JUN

CORNWALL

V

EXETER

 1-6

THU 26 JUN

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

SIDMOUTH

 1-6

TUE 1 JUL

SIDMOUTH

V

CORNWALL

 4-1

THU 3 JUL

LYM VALLEY

V

EAST DORSET

 4-3

TUE 8 JUL

LYM VALLEY

V

CORNWALL

 3-0 wo

WED 16 JUL

EXETER

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 7-0

TUE 22 JUL

CORNWALL

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 3-0 wo

TUE 29 JUL

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

CORNWALL

 4-1

THU 31 JUL

EXETER

V

LYM VALLEY

 4-1

SAT 2 AUG

EAST DORSET

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 4-1

TUE 19 AUG

EXETER

V

EAST DORSET

 5-2

THU 21 AUG

SIDMOUTH

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 3-2

 

B League

 

DATE

B LEAGUE

 

NORTH

RESULT

FRI 25 APR

WORCESTER NORTON

V

SWINDON

 1-4

FRI 9 MAY

CHELTENHAM

V

SWINDON

 5-0

TUE 20 MAY

CHELTENHAM

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 3-4

FRI 23 MAY SWINDON

V

BROADWAS

 2-3

FRI 30 MAY

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

SWINDON

 3-2

SAT 31 MAY

WORCESTER NORTON

V

CHELTENHAM

 3-0 wo

THU 12 JUN

LLANDAFF

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 2-3

TUE 17 JUN

LLANDAFF

V

BROADWAS

 1-4

THU 26 JUN

BROADWAS

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 1-4

TUE 1 JUL

LLANDAFF

V

CHELTENHAM

 3-0 wo

SUN 6 JUL

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 3-2

THU 10 JUL

BROADWAS

V

CHELTENHAM

 3-0 wo

SUN 20 JUL WORCESTER NORTON

V

LLANDAFF

 2-3

MON 18 AUG SWINDON

V

LLANDAFF

 2-3

SUN 24 AUG

BROADWAS

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 5-0

DATE

B LEAGUE

 

CENTRAL

RESULT

SUN 18 MAY

BATH

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 6-1

TUE 20 MAY

BRISTOL

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 3-4

SUN 25 MAY

BRISTOL

V

NAILSEA

 3-4

SAT 31 MAY

NAILSEA

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 7-0

WED 4 JUN

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 3-4

SAT 14 JUN

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

NAILSEA

 1-6

WED 25 JUN

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 0-7

SUN 29 JUN

BATH

V

BRISTOL

 3-4

SAT 5 JUL

NAILSEA

V

BATH

 4-3

WED 9 JUL

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

BRISTOL

 4-3

TUE 15 JUL

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

BRISTOL

 4-3

WED 23 JUL

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

BATH

 6-1

SAT 26 JUL

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

NAILSEA

 2-5

TUE 5 AUG

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 0-5

SUN 10 AUG

BATH

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 3-2

DATE

B LEAGUE

 

SOUTH EAST

RESULT

THU 15 MAY

LYM VALLEY

V

NAILSEA

 4-3

TUE 20 MAY

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

LYM VALLEY

 1-4

SUN 25 MAY

NAILSEA

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

  6-1

THU 5 JUN

LYM VALLEY

V

EAST DORSET

 1-4

SUN 22 JUN

EAST DORSET

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 5-2

THU 3 JUL KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

NAILSEA

3-2

SAT 5 JUL

NAILSEA

V

EAST DORSET

 3-4

FRI 11 JUL

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 3-2

SAT 26 JULY

EAST DORSET

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 3-2

FRI 15 AUG

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

LYM VALLEY

 4-3

DATE

B LEAGUE

 

SOUTH WEST

RESULT

TUE 13 MAY

SIDMOUTH

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 5-2

TUE 20 MAY

CORNWALL

V

EXETER

 5-2

TUE 27 MAY

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

CORNWALL

 5-2

THU 12 JUN

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

WELLINGTON

 7-0

TUE 24 JUN

EXETER

V

SIDMOUTH

 1-6

TUE 24 JUN

CORNWALL

V

WELLINGTON

 3-0 wo

MON 30 JUN

WELLINGTON

V

SIDMOUTH

 2-3

TUE 8 JUL

SIDMOUTH

V

CORNWALL

 4-2

THU 10 JUL

WELLINGTON

V

EXETER

 0-5

WED 23 JUL

EXETER

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 0-7

 

Parkstone Trophy (Advanced)

 

DATE

PARKSTONE TROPHY

 

DIVISION ONE

RESULT

SUN 18 MAY

BEAR OF RODBOROUH

V

BRISTOL

 3-2

SUN 1 JUN

BRISTOL

V

DYFFRYN

 6-3

SUN 22 JUN

DYFFRYN

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 6-1

SUN 6 JUL

NAILSEA

V

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

 6-1

SUN 20 JUL

BEAR OF RODBOROUGH

V

EAST DORSET

 0-5

SAT 26 JUL

DYFFRYN

V

NAILSEA

 7-2

SUN 3 AUG BRISTOL

V

EAST DORSET

3-0

SUN 31 AUG

EAST DORSET

V

NAILSEA

 3-2

SAT 4 OCT NAILSEA

V

BRISTOL

4-5

SAT 4 OCT EAST DORSET

V

DYFFRYN

4-3

DATE

PARKSTONE TROPHY

 

DIVISION TWO

RESULT

SAT 5 APR

CHELTENHAM

V

CHELTENHAM 2nd

 9-0

THU 10 APR

CHELTENHAM 2nd

V

CHELTENHAM

 0-9

SAT 10 MAY

NAILSEA 2nd

V

BATH

 3-2

SAT 31 MAY

CHELTENHAM 2nd

V

BATH

 2-3

SUN 1 JUN

CHELTENHAM

V

NAILSEA 2nd

 3-0 wo

SAT 28 JUN

BATH

V

CHELTENHAM

 2-3

SUN 6 JUL

NAILSEA 2nd

V

CHELTENHAM 2nd

 5-0

SAT 12 JULY

BATH

V

CHELTENHAM 2nd

 4-1

SAT 19 JUL

CHELTENHAM 2nd

V

NAILSEA 2nd

 1-6

SAT 9 AUG

NAILSEA 2nd

V

CHELTENHAM

 0-5

SAT 16 AUG

BATH

V

NAILSEA 2nd

 3-2

SAT 6 SEP

CHELTENHAM

V

BATH

 3-4

DATE

PARKSTONE TROPHY

 

DIVISION THREE

RESULT

SUN 18 MAY

BRISTOL 2nd

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 4-1

SUN 25 MAY

SIDMOUTH

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 2-3

THU 12 JUN

SIDMOUTH

V

BRISTOL 2nd

 4-3

THU 26 JUN

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

SIDMOUTH

 2-5

SUN 29 JUN

TAUNTON DEANE

V

BRISTOL 2nd

 4-1

SAT 5 JUL

SIDMOUTH

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 5-2

THU 17 JUL

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

BRISTOL 2nd

 4-3

SUN 20 JUL

TAUNTON DEANE

V

SIDMOUTH

 5-2

SUN 10 AUG

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 2-3

TUE 12 AUG

BRISTOL 2nd

V

SIDMOUTH

 3-4

SUN 31 AUG

TAUNTON DEANE

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 3-2

THU 11 SEP BRISTOL 2nd

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 3-2

 

Play-Offs and Finals

DATE VENUE MATCH HOME AWAY
FRI 29 AUG ABBEY FEDERATION LEAGUE PLAY-OFF ABBEY 4 DYFFRYN 1
SUN 21 SEP CHELTENHAM FEDERATION LEAGUE FINAL EAST DORSET 2 ABBEY 5

SUN 7 SEP

BROADWAS INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE PLAY-OFF BROADWAS 6 NAILSEA CENTRAL 1

SUN 28 SEP

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE FINAL EXETER 2 BROADWAS 3

SAT 23 AUG

NAILSEA B-LEAGUE SEMI FINAL A NAILSEA CENTRAL 4 BEAR OF RODBOROUGH 3
FRI 29 AUG EAST DORSET B-LEAGUE SEMI FINAL B EAST DORSET 5 SIDMOUTH 2
SUN 21 SEP NAILSEA B-LEAGUE FINAL NAILSEA CENTRAL 3 EAST DORSET 4
    PARKSTONE PROMOTION PLAY-OFF A CHELTENHAM   W/O BEAR OF RODBOROUGH
SUN 14 SEP TAUNTON DEANE PARKSTONE PROMOTION PLAY-OFF B TAUNTON DEANE 3 CHELTENHAM 2nd 2

 

Back to Top

HOME