Golf Croquet Fixtures 2014

 

NORTH

CENTRAL NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH SOUTH EAST SOUTH WEST LEVEL PLAY NORTH LEVEL PLAY SOUTH

 

Play-Offs and Finals 2014

 

DATE

GOLF HANDICAP LEAGUE

 

NORTH

RESULT

SUN 6 APR

CHELTENHAM

V

NAILSEA

11-9

FRI 25 APR

SWINDON

V

BROADWAS

 9-11

SUN 4 MAY

WORCESTER NORTON

V

SWINDON

 9-10

WED 7 MAY

BECKFORD

V

BROADWAS

 7-12

SUN 11 MAY

BROADWAS

V

NAILSEA

 12-8

THU 15 MAY

BROADWAS

V

CHELTENHAM

 16-3

SAT 24 MAY

BECKFORD

V

NAILSEA

7-13

SUN 1 JUN

NAILSEA

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 10-9

TUE 3 JUN

CHELTENHAM

V

BECKFORD

 11-8

SUN 8 JUN

WORCESTER NORTON

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 16-3

SAT 14 JUN

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

SWINDON

 16-4

THU 19 JUN

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

CHELTENHAM

 10-10

MON 7 JUL

SWINDON

V

CHELTENHAM

 9-10

SUN 13 JUL

WORCESTER NORTON

V

BECKFORD

 12-8

FRI 18 JUL BROADWAS

V

WORCESTER NORTON 20-0

SAT 26 JUL

SWINDON

V

BECKFORD

 10-10

SUN 27 JUL

NAILSEA

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 18-2

SAT 2 AUG

CHELTENHAM

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 4-8*

SUN 3 AUG

NAILSEA

V

SWINDON

 10-9

WED 6 AUG

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

BROADWAS

 10-10

TUE 12 AUG

BECKFORD

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 12-8

* Match abandoned due to adverse weather. Result stands.

 

DATE

GOLF HANDICAP LEAGUE

 

CENTRAL NORTH

RESULT

SUN 27 APR

BRISTOL

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 11-8

SUN 11 MAY

BATH

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 9-11

SUN 11 MAY

NAILSEA

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

17-2 

SUN 18 MAY

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

NAILSEA

 13-7

SUN 18 MAY

DYFFRYN

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 6-14

SUN 1 JUN

DYFFRYN

V

BRISTOL

 10-9

SUN 1 JUN

BATH

V

NAILSEA

 9-10

SUN 8 JUN

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

BRISTOL

 11-9

SUN 8 JUN

BATH

V

DYFFRYN

  9-11

SAT 21 JUN

NAILSEA

V

BRISTOL

 13-7

SUN 22 JUN

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

KINGTON LANGLEY

 14-6

SAT 28 JUN

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

BATH

 9-10

SAT 5 JUL

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

DYFFRYN

 10-9

MON 7 JUL

BRISTOL

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 9-10

SUN 13 JUL

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 12-8

SUN 20 JUL

KINGTON LANGLEY

V

BATH

 6-13

SUN 27 JUL

NAILSEA

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 9-11

SUN 3 AUG

DYFFRYN

V

NAILSEA

 8-11

SAT 9 AUG

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

DYFFRYN

 12-8

THU 14 AUG

BRISTOL

V

BATH

 10-9

SAT 23 AUG KINGTON LANGLEY

V

WESTON SUPER MARE 10-10

 

 

DATE

GOLF HANDICAP LEAGUE

 

CENTRAL SOUTH

RESULT

SUN 11 MAY

NAILSEA

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 12-8

THU 15 MAY

BATH

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 12-7

FRI 30 MAY

TAUNTON DEANE

V

BATH

6-13

SAT 31 MAY

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 8-11

SUN 1 JUN

NAILSEA

V

EAST DORSET

 14-5

WED 11 JUN

DOWLISH WAKE

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 9-11

FRI 13 JUN

TAUNTON DEANE

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

8-12

FRI 20 JUN

DOWLISH WAKE

V

EAST DORSET

 11-8

SAT 21 JUN

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 13-7

SAT 28 JUN

EAST DORSET

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 15-4

SUN 29 JUN

NAILSEA

V

DOWLISH WAKE

 13-7

SAT 5 JUL

DOWLISH WAKE

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 7-13

FRI 11 JUL

EAST DORSET

V

TAUNTON DEANE

 13-7

SAT 12 JUL

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

BATH

 11-9

FRI 18 JUL CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

NAILSEA  13-7

THU 24 JUL

BATH

V

DOWLISH WAKE

 12-8

SUN 27 JUL

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

NAILSEA

 16-4

SUN 3 AUG

BATH

V

NAILSEA

  8-11

FRI 8 AUG

TAUNTON DEANE

V

DOWLISH WAKE

 10-9

SUN 17 AUG

EAST DORSET

V

BATH

 13-7

SUN 24 AUG WESTON SUPER MARE

V

EAST DORSET 19-1

 

DATE

GOLF HANDICAP LEAGUE

 

SOUTH EAST

RESULT

SUN 11 MAY

SIDMOUTH

V

ABBEY

 6-13

FRI 16 MAY

EAST DORSET

V

SWANAGE

 14-5

THU 22 MAY

SWANAGE

V

ABBEY

 10-9

SAT 24 MAY

NAILSEA

V

DOWLISH WAKE

 14-6

SAT 31 MAY

ABBEY

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 17-3

SUN 1 JUN

SIDMOUTH

V

NAILSEA

 10-9

TUE 17 JUNE

DOWLISH WAKE

V

EAST DORSET

14-5

SAT 21 JUN

NAILSEA

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

9-0 wo

SAT 21 JUN

EAST DORSET

V

ABBEY

 9-11

SAT 28 JUN

ABBEY

V

DOWLISH WAKE

13-6

FRI 11 JUL

DOWLISH WAKE

V

SWANAGE

 11-9

TUE 15 JUL

SIDMOUTH

V

EAST DORSET

 9-11

THU 17 JUL

SWANAGE

V

SIDMOUTH

 13-6

THU 24 JUL SWANAGE

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD 19-1

FRI 25 JUL

DOWLISH WAKE

V

SIDMOUTH

 13-7

SUN 27 JUL

EAST DORSET

V

NAILSEA

 9-11

SUN 3 AUG

NAILSEA

V

SWANAGE

 6-13

SUN 3 AUG

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

EAST DORSET

 8-12

WED 6 AUG

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

DOWLISH WAKE

 14-6

WED 20 AUG

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

SIDMOUTH

 12-8

SAT 23 AUG ABBEY

V

NAILSEA  13-7

 

DATE

GOLF HANDICAP LEAGUE

 

SOUTH WEST

RESULT

TUE 29 APR

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

12-8 

TUE 6 MAY

EXETER

V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 9-11

TUE 20 MAY

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

EXETER

 7-13

TUE 20 MAY

SIDMOUTH

V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

 10-9

THU 29 MAY

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

V

BARNSTAPLE

12-7 

SUN 22 JUN

BARNSTAPLE

V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 10-9

FRI 27 JUN

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 11-9

TUE 1 JUL

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 9-0 wo

THU 3 JUL

SIDMOUTH

V

EXETER

 12-8

TUE 15 JUL

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

V

EXETER

 10-9

TUE 15 JUL

BARNSTAPLE

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 7-12

THU 24 JUL

SIDMOUTH

V

BARNSTAPLE

 18-2

TUE 5 AUG

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

V

SIDMOUTH

 9-11

TUE 12 AUG BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

SIDMOUTH 10-10

WED 13 AUG

EXETER

V

BARNSTAPLE

 12-8

 

DATE

GOLF LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE

 

NORTH

RESULT

SUN 30 MAR NAILSEA

V

DYFFRYN 13 - 6

WED 30 APR

CHELTENHAM

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

14-5

WED 28 MAY

CHELTENHAM

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 11-8

SAT 21 JUN

DYFFRYN

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 14-6

SUN 29 JUN

NAILSEA

V

CHELTENHAM

 16-4

SUN 13 JUL

DYFFRYN

V

CHELTENHAM

 9-0 wo

WED 16 JUL

WESTON SUPER MARE

V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 13-7

SUN 20 JULY

NAILSEA

V

WESTON SUPER MARE

 15-5

SAT 26 JULY

WORCESTER NORTON

V

DYFFRYN

 9-10

MON 4 AUG WESTON SUPER MARE

V

WORCESTER NORTON  9-10

SUN 10 AUG

WORCESTER NORTON

V

NAILSEA

 15-4

WED 13 AUG

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

WORCESTER NORTON

 7-13

WED 20 AUG

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

DYFFRYN

 10-10

SAT 23 AUG

WORCESTER NORTON

V

CHELTENHAM

 9-0 wo

SUN 24 AUG

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

V

NAILSEA

 5-14

 

DATE

GOLF LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE

 

SOUTH

RESULT

THU 1 MAY

SIDMOUTH

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 15-5

THU 8 MAY

SWANAGE

V

CORNWALL

 13-7

FRI 9 MAY

EAST DORSET

V

CORNWALL

 13-7

THU 15 MAY

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

SIDMOUTH

 13-7

FRI 23 MAY

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

EXETER

  5-15

FRI 30 MAY

CORNWALL

V

EXETER

   6-14 

TUE 3 JUN

EXETER

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 8-11

FRI 6 JUN

CORNWALL

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 9-0 wo

SUN 8 JUN

EAST DORSET

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 13-6

FRI 13 JUN

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

SWANAGE

 9-11

SUN 15 JUN

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

CORNWALL

 15-4

TUE 17 JUN

CORNWALL

V

SIDMOUTH

 12-8

SUN 6 JUL

EAST DORSET

V

SIDMOUTH

 16-4

WED 9 JUL

EXETER

V

SWANAGE

 17-3

THU 10 JUL

SIDMOUTH

V

SWANAGE

 12-8

FRI 18 JUL

KINGSTON MAURWARD

V

EAST DORSET

 3-16

TUE 29 JUL

SIDMOUTH

V

EXETER

 10-10

THU 7 AUG

SWANAGE

V

EAST DORSET

 11-8

THU 14 AUG

SWANAGE

V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 7-12

SUN 17 AUG BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

V

KINGSTON MAURWARD 17-3

THU 21 AUG

EXETER

V

EAST DORSET

 9-10

Play-Offs and Finals

DATE VENUE MATCH HOME AWAY
MON 1 SEP BROADWAS HANDICAP LEAGUE QUARTER FINAL BROADWAS 13 CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CN 6
TUE 16 SEP WESTON SUPER MARE HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL A WESTON SUPER MARE CS 11 BROADWAS 8

TBA

ABBEY HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL B ABBEY 10 SIDMOUTH SOUTH WEST 9

SUN 5 OCT

TAUNTON DEANE  HANDICAP LEAGUE FINAL WESTON SUPER MARE CS 10 ABBEY 11 (AET)

SAT 27 SEP

EAST DORSET LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE FINAL EAST DORSET  W/O WORCESTER NORTON

 

Top

Home