Golf Croquet Fixtures 2015

 

NORTH

CENTRAL NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH SOUTH EAST SOUTH WEST LEVEL PLAY NORTH LEVEL PLAY SOUTH

 

Play-Offs and Finals 2015

 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE - NORTH

Wednesday 29th April

CHELTENHAM

V

BROADWAS

 10-10

Friday 8th May

BROADWAS

 V

SWINDON

 18-2

Saturday 9th May

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

NAILSEA (NORTH)

11-8

Wednesday 13th May

CHELTENHAM

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE (NORTH)

 13-6

Sunday 17th May

NAILSEA (NORTH)

 V

BROADWAS

 7-13

Saturday 23rd May

WESTON SUPER MARE (NORTH)

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

 14-6

Sunday 31st May

NAILSEA (NORTH)

 V

BECKFORD

 12-7

Thursday 4th June

BROADWAS

 V

BECKFORD

12-8

Saturday 13th June

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

BROADWAS

14-5 

Friday 26th June

CHELTENHAM

 V

SWINDON

13-6 

Wednesday 1st July

WESTON SUPER MARE (NORTH)

 V

BECKFORD

14-6 

Sunday 12th July

BECKFORD

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

10-10 

Monday 13th July

SWINDON

 V

NAILSEA (NORTH)

9-11 

Thursday 23rd July

BROADWAS

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE (NORTH)

16-4 

Sunday 26th July

SWINDON

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

6-14 

Sunday 2nd August

NAILSEA (NORTH)

 V

CHELTENHAM

9-11 

Wednesday 5th August

BECKFORD

 V

SWINDON

12-8 

Tuesday 11th August

BECKFORD

 V

CHELTENHAM

6-14 

Sunday 16th August

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

CHELTENHAM

12-8 

Monday 17th August

SWINDON

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE (NORTH)

7-13 

Sunday 23rd August

WESTON SUPER MARE (NORTH)

 V

NAILSEA (NORTH)

11-3 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE CENTRAL NORTH

Saturday 25th April

BRISTOL

DYFFRYN

11-9

Tuesday 28th April

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL N)

 V

BATH (CENTRAL NORTH)

 12-8 

Saturday 2nd May

KINGTON LANGLEY

 V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL NORTH)

7-13

Monday 11th May

BATH (CENTRAL NORTH)

 V

BRISTOL

7-12 

Saturday 23rd May

KINGTON LANGLEY

 V

BRISTOL

6-13

Sunday 31st May

DYFFRYN

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

13-6

Sunday 31st May

BRISTOL

 V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL NORTH)

12-8 

Friday 5th June

NAILSEA (CENTRAL NORTH)

 V

BATH (CENTRAL NORTH)

12-8

Sunday 21st June

NAILSEA (CENTRAL NORTH)

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL NORTH)

12-8 

Monday 22nd June

BATH (CENTRAL N)

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL NORTH)

7-12 

Tuesday 23rd June

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL N)

 V

DYFFRYN

10-9 

Saturday 27th June

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL NORTH)

 V

BRISTOL

14-6 

Sunday 5th July

DYFFRYN

 V

BATH (CENTRAL NORTH)

10-9 

Wednesday 8th July

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL NORTH )

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL N)

14-6 

Tuesday 21st July

BRISTOL

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL N)

16-4 

Saturday 25th July

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL NORTH )

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

16-4 

Tuesday 28th July

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL N)

 V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL NORTH)

12-8 

Sunday 2nd August

NAILSEA (CENTRAL NORTH)

 V

DYFFRYN

12-7 

Sunday 9th August

BATH (CENTRAL NORTH)

 V

KINGTON LANGLEY

12-8 

Sunday 16th August

DYFFRYN

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL NORTH )

7-12 

Sunday 16th August

KINGTON LANGLEY

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL N)

6-13 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE CENTRAL SOUTH

Saturday 2nd May

NAILSEA (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL S)

 10-10

Thursday 21st May

BATH (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 14-5

Friday 22nd May

TAUNTON DEANE

 V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL SOUTH)

11-9

Friday 5th June

TAUNTON DEANE

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL S)

 8-12

Tuesday 9th June

NAILSEA (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 V

BATH (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 17-3

Friday 19th June

DOWLISH WAKE (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 V

BATH (CENTRAL SOUTH)

12-8 

Sunday 21st June

NAILSEA (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 V

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL SOUTH)

15-5 

Friday 26th June

DOWLISH WAKE (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 V

TAUNTON DEANE

8-11 

Sunday 28th June

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL S)

 V

BATH (CENTRAL SOUTH)

12-7 

Sunday 5th July

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL S)

 V

DOWLISH WAKE (CENTRAL SOUTH)

13-7 

Thursday 16th July

BATH (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 V

TAUNTON DEANE

11-9 

Wednesday 22nd July

DOWLISH WAKE (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 V

NAILSEA (CENTRAL SOUTH)

 14-5

Saturday 1st August

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL SOUTH )

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN (CENTRAL S)

5-15 

Tuesday 4th August

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL SOUTH )

 V

TAUNTON DEANE

10-10 

Tuesday 11th August

WESTON SUPER MARE (CENTRAL SOUTH )

 V

DOWLISH WAKE (CENTRAL SOUTH)

11-9 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE SOUTH EAST

Saturday 2nd May

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

 V

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH EAST)

 13-6

Tuesday 26th May

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH EAST)

 V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

 10-9

Sunday 31st May

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

 V

EAST DORSET (SOUTH EAST)

 10-10

Friday 5th June

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

SWANAGE

 7-12

Saturday 6th June

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

 V

ABBEY

 10-9

Sunday 14th June

ABBEY

 V

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH EAST)

12-8 

Tuesday 16th June

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

9-10

Saturday 20th June

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

ABBEY

 11-9

Wednesday 24th June

EAST DORSET (SOUTH EAST)

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

10-9

Thursday 2nd July SWANAGE V EAST DORSET (SOUTH EAST) 9-11 

Thursday 9th July

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH EAST)

 V

SWANAGE

13-7 

Wednesday 15th July

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

11-8 

Saturday 18th July

ABBEY

 V

SWANAGE

13-6 

Saturday 25th July

ABBEY

 V

EAST DORSET (SOUTH EAST)

 11-9

Tuesday 28th July

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

 V

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

12-7 

Thursday 30th July

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH EAST)

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

11-9 

Thursday 6th August

SWANAGE

 V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

 7-12

Thursday 13th August

SWANAGE

 V

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

10-9 

Saturday 15th August

NAILSEA (SOUTH EAST)

 V

ABBEY

 10-10

Sunday 16th August

EAST DORSET (SOUTH EAST)

 V

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH EAST)

13-6 

Saturday 22nd August

EAST DORSET (SOUTH EAST)

 V

DOWLISH WAKE (SOUTH EAST)

12-7 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE SOUTH WEST

Tuesday 28th April

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

 V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 9-10

Sunday 3rd May

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

BARNSTAPLE

10-10 

Monday 11th May

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 V

EXETER

 17-3

Tuesday 19th May

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

13-6

Thursday 21st May

EXETER

 V

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH WEST)

6-14

Tuesday 26th May

EXETER

 V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

2-18

Thursday 28th May

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH WEST)

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

12-8

Tuesday 2nd June

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

 12-8 

Friday 12th June

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

 V

BARNSTAPLE

 11-9

Friday 19th June

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

 V

EAST DORSET (SOUTH WEST)

9-11 

Thursday 25th June

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH WEST)

 V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

15-4 

Saturday 27th June

EAST DORSET (SOUTH WEST)

 V

BARNSTAPLE

9-0 wo 

Thursday 2nd July

BARNSTAPLE

 V

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

9-10 

Tuesday 7th July

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH WEST)

 V

EAST DORSET (SOUTH WEST)

10-9 

Thursday 9th July

BARNSTAPLE

 V

EXETER

 15-5

Sunday 12th July

EAST DORSET (SOUTH WEST)

 V

CORNWALL ROSEVEAR

14-6 

Monday 13th July

CORNWALL PORTHPEAN

 V

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH WEST)

13-6 

Monday 20th July

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

EAST DORSET (SOUTH WEST)

6-14 

Thursday 23rd July

BARNSTAPLE

 V

SIDMOUTH (SOUTH WEST)

11-8 

Tuesday 18th August

EXETER

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

10-9 

Sunday 23rd August

EAST DORSET (SOUTH WEST)

 V

EXETER

9-0 wo 

 

 

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY NORTH

Sunday 3rd May

BATH

 V

CHELTENHAM

8-12

Friday 8th May

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 V

CHELTENHAM

 5-14

Saturday 16th May

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

 V

NAILSEA

4-16

Sunday 17th May

BATH

 V

DYFFRYN

 10-9

Tuesday 19th May

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

 10-10

Sunday 24th May

CHELTENHAM

 V

NAILSEA

 9-11 

Saturday 30th May

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 V

BATH

 6-13

Friday 5th June

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

 V

CHELTENHAM

 5-14

Sunday 7th June

DYFFRYN

 V

NAILSEA

 4-15

Monday 3rd August

DYFFRYN

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

9-11 

Saturday 4th July

CHELTENHAM

 V

DYFFRYN

 12-8

TBA

NAILSEA

 V

BATH

9-0wo 

Sunday 12th July

BATH

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

14-5 

Sunday 19th July

DYFFRYN

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

12-8 

 Friday 31st July CHELTENHAM V WORCESTER NORTON 12-7

Saturday 1st August

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

BATH

11-9 

Sunday 9th August

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

 V

DYFFRYN

6-14 

Tuesday 11th August

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

 16-4

Sunday 16th August

NAILSEA

 V

WORCESTER NORTON

16-3 

Wednesday 19thAugust

WORCESTER NORTON

 V

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

16-4 

Saturday 22nd August

NAILSEA

 V

CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN

15-5 

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY SOUTH

Tuesday 12th May

SIDMOUTH

 V

CORNWALL

 15-4

Friday 15th May

EAST DORSET

 V

EXETER

15-5

Monday 18th May

CORNWALL

 V

EAST DORSET

  8-12 

Tuesday 19th May

SIDMOUTH

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 9-10

Friday 29th May

SWANAGE

 V

EXETER

 13-6

Tuesday 9th June

EXETER

 V

CORNWALL

 7-13

Thursday 11th June

SWANAGE

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 11-9

Tuesday 16th June

CORNWALL

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

  6-13

Thursday 18th June

SWANAGE

 V

SIDMOUTH

 13-6

Friday 26th June

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

CORNWALL

 13-7

Tuesday 18th August

CORNWALL

 V

SWANAGE

7-13 

Tuesday 7th July

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

SWANAGE

13-7 

Tuesday 14th July

EXETER

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

8-11 

Thursday 16th July

SIDMOUTH

 V

EAST DORSET

7-13 

Tuesday 21st July

EXETER

 V

SIDMOUTH

9-11 

Thursday 30th July

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

 V

EXETER

11-8 

Saturday 1st August

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

SIDMOUTH

11-8 

Sunday 9th August

EAST DORSET

 V

KINGSTON MAURWARD

12-8 

Tuesday 11th August

KINGSTON MAURWARD

 V

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

3-17 

Saturday 15th August

EAST DORSET

 V

SWANAGE

16-4 

Thursday 3rd September BUDLEIGH SALTERTON V EAST DORSET 5-14

Play-Offs and Finals

DATE VENUE MATCH HOME AWAY
    HANDICAP LEAGUE QUARTER FINAL EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST 13 EAST DORSET SOUTH WEST 7
    HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL A CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN CS 9 EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST 11
    HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL B WORCESTER NORTON 5 WESTON SUPER MARE CN 7
Sunday 4th October BRISTOL  HANDICAP LEAGUE FINAL WESTON SUPER MARE CN 7 EAST DORSET SOUTH EAST 12
Saturday 5th September EAST DORSET LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE FINAL EAST DORSET 6 NAILSEA 13

Top

Home