GOLF CROQUET FIXTURES 2016
 
 

 

NORTH

CENTRAL NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH SOUTH EAST SOUTH WEST
LEVEL PLAY NORTH LEVEL PLAY SOUTH HIGH HANDICAP NORTH HIGH HANDICAP SOUTH  

 

Play-Offs and Finals 2016

 

Golf Croquet Handicap League

 

GOLF CROQUET HANDICAP LEAGUE - NORTH

Sunday 10th April Swindon

V

Beckford 6 - 14
Saturday 21st May Cheltenham

 V

Worcester Norton 15 - 5
Thursday 26th May Broadwas

 V

Cheltenham 13 - 6
Saturday 11th June Worcester Norton

 V

Swindon 11 - 9
Wednesday 15th June Weston-Super-Mare North

 V

Cheltenham 10 - 10
Monday 20th June Swindon

 V

Broadwas 9 - 10
Thursday 23rd June Beckford

 V

Weston-Super-Mare North 8 - 11
Sunday 26th June Broadwas

 V

Worcester Norton 13 - 7
Wednesday 29th June Cheltenham

 V

Beckford 14 - 6
Monday 4th July Swindon

 V

Cheltenham 12 - 7
Saturday 9th July Worcester Norton

 V

Beckford 9 - 10
Saturday 23rd July Weston-Super-Mare North

 V

Broadwas 12 - 7
Wednesday 3rd August Beckford

 V

Broadwas 11 - 9
Saturday 6th August Worcester Norton

 V

Weston-Super-Mare North 9 - 11
Tuesday 16th August Weston-Super-Mare North

 V

Swindon 13 - 6

GOLF CROQUET HANDICAP LEAGUE – CENTRAL NORTH

Saturday 16th April Nailsea Central North

Bristol 9 - 11
Sunday 1st May Kington Langley

 V

Bath Central North 7 - 13
Saturday 21st May Kington Langley

 V

Dyffryn 11 - 4
Monday 23rd May Bristol

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Central North 5 - 15
Sunday 29th May Nailsea Central North

 V

Kington Langley 12 - 7
Thursday 2nd June Bath Central North

 V

Dyffryn 5 - 15
Saturday 11th June Dyffryn

 V

Bristol 10 - 10
Tuesday 21st June Bath Central North

 V

Nailsea Central North 9 - 10
Sunday 3rd July Dyffryn

 V

Nailsea Central North 2 - 17
Wednesday 6th July Weston-Super-Mare Central North

 V

Bath Central North 12 - 8
Tuesday 12th July Weston-Super-Mare Central North

 V

Nailsea Central North 14 - 5
Saturday 16th July Bristol

 V

Kington Langley 8 - 11
Sunday 17th July Weston-Super-Mare Central North

 V

Dyffryn 14 - 6
Saturday 30th July Kington Langley

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Central North 10 - 10
Monday 1st August Bristol

 V

Bath Central North 7 - 12

GOLF CROQUET HANDICAP LEAGUE – CENTRAL SOUTH

Saturday 23rd April Abbey

 V

Bath Central South 4 - 15
Friday 20th May Taunton Deane

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Central South 13 - 7
Saturday 28th May Abbey

 V

Taunton Deane 13 - 7
Tuesday 7th June Camerton and Peasedown

 V

Nailsea Central South 7 - 13
Friday 10th June Taunton Deane

 V

Bath Central South 14 - 6
Saturday 18th June Nailsea Central South

 V

Abbey 12 - 7
Thursday 23rd June Bath Central South

 V

Camerton and Peasedown 10 - 10
Sunday 3rd July Nailsea Central South

 V

Dowlish Wake Central South 11 - 9
Thursday 7th July Bath Central South

 V

Nailsea Central South 5 - 14
Friday 8th July Taunton Deane

 V

Dowlish Wake Central South 13 - 7
Saturday 9th July Weston-Super-Mare Central South

 V

Abbey 12 - 8
Friday 15th July Camerton and Peasedown

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Central South 8 - 12
Thursday 21st  July  Bath Central South

 V

Dowlish Wake Central South 14 - 5
Wednesday 27th July Weston-Super-Mare Central South

 V

Nailsea Central South 10 - 9
Friday 29th July Camerton and Peasedown  V Taunton Deane 13 - 7
Saturday 30th July Dowlish Wake Central South  V Abbey 14 - 6
Saturday 6th Aug Dowlish Wake Central South  V Camerton and Peasedown 13 - 6
Wednesday 10th Aug Weston-Super-Mare Central South  V Bath Central South 10 - 9
Tuesday 16th August Nailsea Central South  V Taunton Deane 11 - 8
Friday 19th August Dowlish Wake Central South  V Weston-Super-Mare Central South 8 - 12
Saturday 20th August Abbey V Camerton and Peasedown 11 - 8

GOLF CROQUET HANDICAP LEAGUE – SOUTH EAST

Friday 6th May East Dorset South East

 V

Swanage 9 - 11
Wednesday 13th July East Dorset South East

 V

Nailsea South East 13 - 6
Thursday 19th May Sidmouth South East

 V

Nailsea South East 9 - 10
Sunday 22nd May Kingston Maurward

 V

Dowlish Wake South East 12 - 8
Thursday 9th June Swanage

 V

Budleigh Salterton South East 16 - 3
Wednesday 15th June Kingston Maurward

 V

Sidmouth South East 10 - 7
Saturday 18th June Nailsea South East

 V

Kingston Maurward 12 - 7
Sunday 19th June East Dorset South East

 V

Budleigh Salterton South East 10 - 10
Tuesday 21st June Nailsea South East V Dowlish Wake South East 9 - 10
Sunday 3rd July Nailsea South East

 V

Swanage 7 - 13
Tuesday 5th July Dowlish Wake South East

 V

Swanage 14 - 5
Thursday 7th July Swanage

 V

Sidmouth South East 13 - 7
Thursday 14th July Budleigh Salterton South East

 V

Kingston Maurward 7 - 12
Tuesday 19th July Budleigh Salterton South East

 V

Dowlish Wake South East 12 - 8
Tuesday 19th July Sidmouth South East

 V

East Dorset South East 10 - 9
Wednesday 27th July Dowlish Wake South East

 V

Sidmouth South East 15 - 4
Thursday 28th July Budleigh Salterton South East

 V

Nailsea South East 9 - 10
Saturday 30th July Kingston Maurward

 V

East Dorset South East 13 - 7
Sunday 7th August Sidmouth South East

 V

Budleigh Salterton South East 12 - 7
Thursday 11th August Swanage  V Kingston Maurward 13 - 7
Friday 12th August Dowlish Wake South East  V East Dorset South East 17 - 3

GOLF CROQUET HANDICAP LEAGUE – SOUTH WEST

Friday 6th May Cornwall Rosevear

 V

Cornwall Porthpean 10 - 9
Saturday 7th May St Agnes

 V

Barnstaple 10 - 10
Friday 13th May Cornwall Porthpean

 V

Budleigh Salterton South West 10 - 10
Saturday 14th May St Agnes

 V

Cornwall Rosevear 4 - 16
Wednesday 18th May East Dorset South West

 V

Sidmouth South West 8 - 12
Friday 20th May East Dorset South West

 V

St Agnes 17 - 3
Tuesday 31st May Budleigh Salterton South West

 V

Cornwall Rosevear 5 - 14
Friday 3rd June East Dorset South West

 V

Budleigh Salterton South West 13 - 7
Monday 6th June St Agnes

 V

Sidmouth South West 6 - 14
Friday 10th June Cornwall Rosevear

 V

East Dorset South West 7 - 13
Thursday 23rd June Sidmouth South West

 V

Barnstaple 10 - 10
Friday 24th June Cornwall Porthpean

 V

St Agnes 10 - 9
Tuesday 28th June Sidmouth South West

 V

Cornwall Porthpean 17 - 3
Thursday 30th June Budleigh Salterton South West

 V

St Agnes 15 - 5
Sunday 3rd July Barnstaple

 V

East Dorset South West 8 - 11
Tuesday 5th July Cornwall Rosevear

 V

Sidmouth South West 11 - 8
Friday 8th July East Dorset South West  V Cornwall Porthpean 12 - 8
Friday 8th July Barnstaple  V Cornwall Rosevear 7 - 13
Sunday 17th July Budleigh Salterton South West  V Sidmouth South West 6 - 14
Friday 22nd July Cornwall Porthpean  V Barnstaple 10 - 9
Thursday 11th August Barnstaple  V Budleigh Salterton South West 12 - 8
 

Golf Croquet Level Play League

 

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY NORTH

Saturday 16th April Bristol V Bath 14 -  5
Sunday 17th April Nailsea V Dyffryn 19 -
Sunday 1st May Nailsea V Cheltenham 8 - 11
Friday 6th May Bristol V Camerton and Peasedown 16 - 3
Saturday 7th May Cheltenham V Bath 12 - 7
Saturday 14th May Bristol V Worcester Norton 8 - 12
Saturday 21st May Nailsea V Bristol 13 - 6
Sunday 22nd May Worcester Norton V Nailsea 14 - 6
Tuesday 24th May Camerton and Peasedown V Dyffryn 7 - 12
Sunday 12th June Worcester Norton V Cheltenham 11 - 9
Saturday 25th June Cheltenham V Bristol 10 - 9
Sunday 26th June Bath V Nailsea 10 - 9
Saturday 9th July Dyffryn V Bristol 10 - 10
Sunday 10th July Bath V Camerton and Peasedown 7 - 12
Sunday 24th July Camerton and Peasedown V Nailsea 7 - 13
Saturday 30th July Dyffryn V Cheltenham 9 - 11
Tuesday 2nd August Cheltenham V Camerton and Peasedown 14 - 6
Sunday 7th August Dyffryn V Bath 12 - 7
Thursday 18th August Worcester Norton V Dyffryn 14 -  5
Monday 22nd August Bath V Worcester Norton 4 - 14
Friday 26th August Camerton and Peasedown V Worcester Norton 7 - 12

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY SOUTH

Wednesday 27th April Weston-Super-Mare V Budleigh Salterton 7 - 13
Friday 13th May East Dorset V Sidmouth 13 - 7
Wednesday 18th May Budleigh Salterton V Kingston Maurward 11 - 8
Thursday 26th May Sidmouth V Weston-Super-Mare 10 - 9
Thursday 26th May Swanage V Budleigh Salterton 13 - 6
Friday 3rd June Cornwall V Sidmouth 8 - 11
Saturday 4th June Kingston Maurward V Swanage 12 - 7
Friday 17th June Kingston Maurward V East Dorset 10 - 9
Tuesday 21st June Cornwall V Weston-Super-Mare 7 - 13
Friday 1st July Cornwall V Kingston Maurward 8 - 12
Saturday 2nd July Weston-Super-Mare V Swanage 8 - 12
Saturday 9th July East Dorset V Budleigh Salterton 12 - 7
Thursday 14th July Swanage V Cornwall 15 - 5
Friday 15th July East Dorset V Cornwall 15 - 4
Wednesday 20th July Weston-Super-Mare V East Dorset 12 - 8
Thursday 21st July Sidmouth V Kingston Maurward 9 - 11
Tuesday 26th July Sidmouth V Swanage 8 - 11
Tuesday 26th July Budleigh Salterton V Cornwall 17 - 3
Tuesday 9th August Budleigh Salterton V Sidmouth 16 - 4
Wednesday 17th August Kingston Maurward V Weston-Super-Mare 13 - 6
Thursday 18th August Swanage V East Dorset 12 - 7

Golf Croquet High Handicap League

      GOLF CROQUET HIGH HANDICAP NORTH

  Thursday 21st April

 Cheltenham

 V

Kington Langley  

12 - 8

     Monday 25th April

Swindon 

 V

Llandaff  

811

 Thursday 5th May

Cheltenham

 V

Llandaff  

 12 -  8

 Saturday 7th May

Kington Langley 

 V

 Camerton and Peasedown 

         9 - 11       

 Thursday 26th May

Bath 

 V

Kington Langley  

118

  Friday 27th May

 Cheltenham

 V

Swindon 

    10 - 9

 Thursday 9th June

 Bath

 V

 Cheltenham

 10 - 9

 Saturday 18th June

Swindon 

 V

 Camerton and Peasedown 

9 - 11 

 Sunday 3rd July

 Camerton and Peasedown

 V

Bath 

    7 - 13

 Sunday 10th July

 Camerton and Peasedown 

 V

 Cheltenham

    9 - 11

 Sunday 10th July

Kington Langley  

 V

Swindon 

 7 - 12

 Tuesday 2nd August

Llandaff 

 V

Camerton and Peasedown 

 7 12

  Thursday 11th August

Bath 

V

Swindon 

     9 - 11

 Friday 19th August

Llandaff

V

Kington Langley  

           11 - 9     

  Sunday 21st August

Llandaff 

V

Bath

     13 - 6

                                                                    GOLF CROQUET HIGH HANDICAP SOUTH

 Tuesday 10th May

 Budleigh Salterton

V

Weston-Super-Mare  

11-7

 Tuesday 31st May

Exeter 

V

 Budleigh Salterton 

10 - 10

 Friday 24th June

Taunton Deane 

V

Exeter  

11 - 9

 Friday 24th June

Kingston Maurward 

V

 Budleigh Salterton 

10 - 10

 Friday 15th July

Weston-Super-Mare 

V

 Taunton Deane

13 - 7

 Thursday 21st July

 Budleigh Salterton  

 V

 Taunton Deane 

12 - 7

 Wednesday 3rd August

Weston-Super-Mare   

 V

Exeter 

11 - 8

 Monday 8th August

Exeter   

V

Kingston Maurward 

12 - 7

 Friday 12th August

Taunton Deane 

V

Kingston Maurward  

12 - 7

 Sunday 21st August

Kingston Maurward  

V

Weston-Super-Mare  

          12 - 8          


 

Play-Offs and Finals

 

DATE VENUE MATCH HOME AWAY
Tuesday 13th September  Weston Super Mare  HANDICAP LEAGUE QUARTER FINAL Weston Super Mare Central South 8 Weston Super Mare North 11
    HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL A Weston Super Mare Central North 10 Weston Super Mare North 11
Wednesday 21st September  East Dorset  HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL B East Dorset South West 9 Swanage 10
Saturday 1st October Camerton & Peasedown  HANDICAP LEAGUE FINAL Weston Super Mare North 8 SWANAGE 12
Saturday 3rd September Cheltenham LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE FINAL Kingston Maurward  8 WORCESTER NORTON 11
Saturday 17th September Nailsea HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE FINAL     BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 14 Cheltenham 6


TOP

HOME