Golf Croquet Fixtures 2017

 

NORTH CENTRAL NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH SOUTH EAST SOUTH WEST  
LEVEL PLAY NORTH LEVEL PLAY CENTRAL LEVEL PLAY SOUTH HIGH HANDICAP NORTH HIGH HANDICAP SOUTH  
 

 

Play-Offs and Finals 2017

 

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE - NORTH

Tuesday 11th April Worcester Norton

V

Cheltenham 10 - 10
Friday 5th May Worcester Norton

 V

Broadwas 9 - 10
Thursday 18th May Beckford

 V

Swindon 11 - 9
Thursday 25th May Broadwas

 V

Beckford 12 - 8
Thursday 8th June Cheltenham

 V

Broadwas 11 - 8
Thursday 15th June Dyffryn

 V

Broadwas 8 - 11
Tuesday 4th July Beckford

 V

Cheltenham 10 - 10
Tuesday 20th June Weston-Super-Mare North

 V

Beckford 15 - 5
Friday 23rd June Swindon

 V

Weston-Super-Mare North 11 - 8
Wednesday 28th June Broadwas

 V

Weston-Super-Mare North 8 - 12
Saturday 8th July Dyffryn

 V

Cheltenham 4 - 16
Thursday 13th July Broadwas

 V

Swindon 11 - 8
Wednesday 19th July Weston-Super-Mare North

 V

Worcester Norton 10 - 9
Sunday 23rd July Beckford  V Worcester Norton 7 - 12
Sunday 23rd July Swindon  V Dyffryn 9 - 0 w/o
Monday 31st July Cheltenham  V Weston-Super-Mare North 16 - 4
Tuesday 1st August Worcester Norton  V Dyffryn 10 - 9
Sunday 6th August Weston-Super-Mare North  V Dyffryn 12 - 8
Thursday 17th August Dyffryn  V Beckford 11 - 9
Friday 18th August Swindon  V Worcester Norton 11 - 9
Wednesday 23rd August Cheltenham  V Swindon 14 - 6

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE – CENTRAL NORTH

Thursday 4th May Bath Central North

Bristol 13 - 6
Friday 19th May Camerton and Peasedown C Nth

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Cent North 16 - 4
Saturday 20th May Nailsea Central North

 V

Bath Central North 9 - 10
Saturday 3rd June Kington Langley

 V

Bristol 15 - 4
Saturday 10th June Nailsea Central North

 V

Camerton and Peasedown C Nth 9 - 10
Thursday 15th June Bath Central North

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Cent North 13 - 7
Sunday 25th June Kington Langley

 V

Nailsea Central North 11 - 8
Friday 7th July Bristol

 V

Camerton and Peasedown C Nth 9 - 10
Sunday 9th July Bath Central North

 V

Kington Langley 9 - 11
Tuesday 11th July Nailsea Central North

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Cent North 13 - 6
Sunday 16th July Camerton and Peasedown C Nth

 V

Kington Langley 9 - 11
Tuesday 25th July Camerton and Peasedown C Nth

 V

Bath Central North 13 - 7
Wednesday 26th July Weston-Super-Mare Cent North

 V

Bristol 12 - 8
Sunday 13th August Weston-Super-Mare Cent North

 V

Kington Langley 16 - 3
Tuesday 15th August Bristol

 V

Nailsea Central North 9 - 10

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE – CENTRAL SOUTH

Thursday 11th May Bath Central South

 V

Taunton Deane 8 - 12
Thursday 25th May Bath Central South

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Cent Sth

6 - 14
Tuesday 30th May Nailsea Central South

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Cent Sth 4 - 15
Friday 9th June Camerton & Peasedown C Sth

 V

Bath Central South 13 - 6
Friday 9th June Taunton Deane  V Nailsea Central South 9 - 11
Saturday 10th June Abbey

 V

Dowlish Wake Central South 13 - 7
Saturday 17th June Abbey

 V

Nailsea Central South 10 - 9
Friday 23rd June Dowlish Wake Central South

 V

Bath Central South 14 - 6
Saturday 24th June Abbey

 V

Weston-Super-Mare Cent Sth 11 - 9

Friday 30th June

Taunton Deane

 V

Camerton & Peasedown C Sth

13 - 7

Tuesday 4th July

Dowlish Wake Central South

 V

Nailsea Central South

17 - 3

Wednesday 5th July

Weston-Super-Mare Cent Sth

 V

Taunton Deane

12 - 8

Sunday 16th July

Bath Central South

 V

Abbey

7 - 13

Saturday 22nd July

Camerton & Peasedown C Sth

 V

Abbey

14 - 6

Friday 28th July

Dowlish Wake Central South

 V

Taunton Deane

14 - 6

Friday 28th July

Nailsea Central South

 V

Bath Central South

12 - 7

Tuesday 1st August

Weston-Super-Mare Cent Sth

 V

Camerton & Peasedown C Sth

10 - 10

Friday 11th August

Camerton & Peasedown C Sth

 V

Dowlish Wake Central South

11 - 9

Saturday 12th August

Taunton Deane

 V

Abbey

11 - 9

Tuesday 15th August

Nailsea Central South

V

Camerton & Peasedown C Sth

11 - 9

Wednesday 16th August

Weston-Super-Mare Cent Sth

V

Dowlish Wake Central South

13 - 6

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE – SOUTH EAST

Sunday 9th April Nailsea South East

 V

East Dorset South East 10 - 9
Tuesday 2nd May Nailsea South East

 V

Sidmouth South East 7 - 12
Thursday 25th May Swanage

 V

East Dorset South East 12 - 8
Saturday 27th May Nailsea South East

 V

Budleigh Salterton South East 11 - 9
Friday  2nd June East Dorset South East

 V

Sidmouth South East 12 - 7
Tuesday 6th June Dowlish Wake South East

 V

Budleigh Salterton South East 13 - 6
Thursday 8th June Swanage

 V

Nailsea South East 11 - 9
Sunday 18th June Kingston Maurward

 V

Swanage 12 - 8
Wednesday 21st June East Dorset South East V Kingston Maurward 10 - 10
Friday 23rd June East Dorset South East

 V

Dowlish Wake South East 14 - 6
Sunday 25th June Sidmouth South East

 V

Kingston Maurward 11 - 9
Thursday 29th June Budleigh Salterton South East

 V

Sidmouth South East 10 - 9
Friday 30th June Kingston Maurward

 V

Nailsea South East 14 - 6
Tuesday 4th July Budleigh Salterton South East

 V

Swanage 14 - 6
Thursday 6th July Sidmouth South East

 V

Swanage 9 - 10
Tuesday 11th July Dowlish Wake South East

 V

Nailsea South East 12 - 8
Tuesday 18th July Budleigh Salterton South East

 V

East Dorset South East 11 - 9
Thursday 20th July Swanage

 V

Dowlish Wake South East 9 - 10
Sunday 23rd July Kingston Maurward

 V

Budleigh Salterton South East 6 - 6
Tuesday 1st August Sidmouth South East  V Dowlish Wake South East 9 - 10
Tuesday 8th August Dowlish Wake South East  V Kingston Maurward 13 - 6

GOLF CROQUET LEAGUE – SOUTH WEST

Friday 28th April

East Dorset South West

 V

Sidmouth South West

13 - 7

Friday 28th April

Plymouth

 V

Budleigh Salterton South West

14 - 6

Tuesday 25th April

Cornwall Porthpean

 V

Cornwall Rosevear

10 - 9

Saturday 6th May

St Agnes

 V

Cornwall Porthpean

13 - 6

Friday 12th May

Plymouth

 V

Cornwall Porthpean

10 - 9

Monday 15th May

Cornwall Porthpean

 V

East Dorset South West

10 - 9

Wednesday 17th May

St Agnes

 V

East Dorset South West

10 - 10

Friday 19th May

Plymouth

 V

East Dorset South West

8 - 11

Friday 9th June

Cornwall Rosevear

 V

St Agnes

13 - 7

Friday 16th June

East Dorset South West

 V

Barnstaple

10 - 10

Sunday 18th June

East Dorset South West

 V

Cornwall Rosevear

13 - 7

Monday 19th June

Cornwall Porthpean

 V

Sidmouth South West

9 - 10

Friday 23rd June

Cornwall Rosevear

 V

Budleigh Salterton South West

8 - 11

Saturday 24th June

Sidmouth South West

 V

St Agnes

15 - 4

Tuesday 27th June

Budleigh Salterton South West

 V

Cornwall Porthpean

10 - 10

Sunday 9th July

St Agnes

 V

Budleigh Salterton South West

11 - 9

Monday 10th July

Barnstaple

 V

Cornwall Porthpean

13 - 7

Saturday 15th July

Sidmouth South West

 V

Plymouth

13 - 7

Tuesday 18th July

Sidmouth South West

 V

Cornwall Rosevear

12 - 7

Friday 21st July

Plymouth

 V

St Agnes

1 - 1

Wednesday 26th July

Barnstaple

V

Sidmouth South West

12 - 8

Thursday 27th July

Budleigh Salterton South West

V

Barnstaple

12 - 7

Thursday 3rd August

Sidmouth South West

V

Budleigh Salterton South West

7 - 13

Friday 4th August

Barnstaple

V

Plymouth

11 - 9

Thursday 10th August

Barnstaple

V

St Agnes

11 - 8

Thursday 10th August

Budleigh Salterton South West

V

East Dorset South West

11 - 9

Friday 18th August

Cornwall Rosevear

V

Plymouth

9 - 10

Tuesday 22nd August Cornwall Rosevear V Barnstaple 15 - 4
 
GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY NORTH
Saturday 20th May Dyffryn V Nailsea 3 - 17
Sunday 11th June Beckford V Dyffryn 5 - 15
Tuesday 27th June Cheltenham V Dyffryn 16 - 4
Thursday 27th July Beckford V Cheltenham 5 - 14
Sunday 6th August Nailsea V Beckford 17 - 3
Sunday 13th August Cheltenham V Nailsea 8 - 11

       NOTE   Worcester Norton have withdrawn from the league. 

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY CENTRAL

Sunday 21st May Bath V Bristol 7 - 12
Wednesday 24th May East Dorset V Kingston Maurward 9 - 11
Thursday 1st June Swanage V Kingston Maurward 9 - 11
Saturday 3rd June Kingston Maurward V Bath 16 - 4
Sunday 18th June Camerton and Peasedown V Bath 12 - 8
Sunday 25th June Camerton and Peasedown V Bristol 6 - 13
Sunday 25th June Bath   V Swanage 8 - 11
Saturday 8th July East Dorset V Swanage 16 - 4
Thursday 13th July Swanage V Bristol 10 - 10
Friday 14th July Kingston Maurward V Camerton and Peasedown  14 - 6
Friday 28th July Camerton and Peasedown V East Dorset 8 - 12
Friday 4th August Bristol V East Dorset 8 - 12
Thursday 10th August Swanage V Camerton and Peasedown 10 - 10
Thursday 10th August Bristol V Kingston Maurward 7 - 13
Sunday 13th August Bath V East Dorset 6 - 13

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL PLAY SOUTH

Tuesday 9th May Exeter V Sidmouth 10 - 10
Thursday 18th May Budleigh Salterton V Exeter 11 - 9
Thursday 25th May Sidmouth V Cornwall 11 - 8
Thursday 1st June Exeter V Taunton Deane 4 - 15
Sunday 4th June Weston-Super-Mare V Sidmouth 10 - 10
Wednesday 7th June Weston-Super-Mare V Exeter 7 - 13
Saturday 10th June Budleigh Salterton V Taunton Deane 11 - 9
Friday 7th July Cornwall V Budleigh Salterton 12 - 8
Wednesday 12th July Taunton Deane V Weston-Super-Mare 14 - 6
Tuesday 25th July Exeter V Cornwall 14 - 5
Friday 28th July Budleigh Salterton V Weston-Super-Mare 12 - 8
Wednesday 9th August Weston-Super-Mare V Cornwall 16 - 3
Sunday 13th August Sidmouth V Budleigh Salterton 12 - 8
Wednesday 16th August Taunton Deane V Sidmouth 14 - 5
Thursday 7th September Cornwall V Taunton Deane 10 - 10

 

                                                                    GOLF CROQUET HIGH HANDICAP NORTH

Friday 21st April Swindon 

 V

 Cheltenham 9 - 11
Sunday 30th April Broadwas 

 V

Kington Langley   15 - 4
Saturday 6th May Swindon 

 V

Kington Langley   14 - 6
Tuesday 9th May Kington Langley  

 V

Llandaff   9 - 11
Wednesday 10th May Broadwas 

 V

Llandaff   11 - 8
Wednesday 17th May  Cheltenham

 V

Bath  11 - 8
Tuesday 1st June  Cheltenham

 V

Broadwas  13 - 6
Tuesday 6th June Llandaff  

V

Swindon  11 - 8
Thursday 15th June Llandaff  

 V

 Cheltenham 11 - 8
Thursday 22nd June Bath 

 V

Broadwas  10 - 9
Thursday 6th July Bath 

V

Llandaff  12 - 7
Friday 7th July Swindon  

V

Bath 12 - 7
Sunday 29th July Kington Langley   

 V

Bath  7 - 12
Thursday 3rd August Broadwas  

V

Swindon  10 - 9
Saturday 5th August Kington Langley   V  Cheltenham 7 - 13

                                                                               GOLF CROQUET HIGH HANDICAP SOUTH

Tuesday 16th May Budleigh Salterton

V

Exeter 10 - 9
Tuesday 23rd May Exeter V Weston Super Mare 10 - 10
Friday 26th May Dowlish Wake V Taunton Deane 16 - 3
Tuesday 30th May Camerton and Peasedown V Exeter 10 - 9
Tuesday 13th June Exeter V Taunton Deane 11 - 9
Tuesday 13th June Budleigh Salterton V Dowlish Wake 11 - 8
Friday 23rd June Camerton and Peasedown V Taunton Deane 11 - 8
Friday 30th June Weston Super Mare V Dowlish Wake 8 - 11
Thursday 6th July Budleigh Salterton V Camerton and Peasedown 10 - 10
Tuesday 18th July Dowlish Wake V Exeter 12 - 8
Sunday 30th July Weston Super Mare V Camerton and Peasedown 12 - 8
Friday 4th August Camerton and Peasedown V Dowlish Wake 10 - 9
Friday 4th August Taunton Deane V Weston Super Mare 10 - 10
Friday 11th August Weston Super Mare V Budleigh Salterton 9 - 10
Sunday 20th August Taunton Deane V Budleigh Salterton 10 - 9


Play-Offs and Finals

 

DATE VENUE MATCH HOME AWAY
Friday 18th August   HANDICAP LEAGUE QUARTER FINAL KINGTON LANGLEY 8 DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST 11
Friday 8th September   HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL A BUDLEIGH SALTERTON SW 7 DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST 13
Monday 18th September   HANDICAP LEAGUE SEMI FINAL B CHELTENHAM 13 WESTON SUPER MARE CENT.SOUTH 7
Sunday 8th October Weston Super Mare  HANDICAP LEAGUE FINAL CHELTENHAM 13 DOWLISH WAKE SOUTH EAST 6
Tuesday 29th August Bristol LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE PLAY-OFF NAILSEA  10 KINGSTON MAURWARD  5
Saturday 16th September East Dorset LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE FINAL TAUNTON DEANE 5 NAILSEA 14
Saturday 16th September Camerton and Peasedown HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE FINAL CHELTENHAM 15 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 5

Top

Home