SWF Roll of Honour


 

YEAR

 

FEDERATION

 

INTERMEDIATE

 

B-LEAGUE

PARKSTONE TROPHY (ADVANCED)

PARKSTONE

TROPHY

(DIV 2)

PARKSTONE

TROPHY

(DIV 3)

GOLF CROQUET

 

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL GOLF CROQUET HIGH HANDICAP

TEAM SHORT CROQUET

NAILSEA

TEAM SHORT CROQUET

BUDLEIGH

2016 BROADWAS CAMERTON & PEASEDOWN EAST DORSET BRISTOL BATH CHELTENHAM 2nd SWANAGE WORCESTER NORTON BUDLEIGH SALTERTON NAILSEA  
2015 BATH EXETER LLANDAFF BRISTOL TAUNTON DEANE BUDLEIGH SALTERTON EAST DORSET SE NAILSEA   BATH  
2014 ABBEY BROADWAS EAST DORSET BRISTOL CHELTENHAM TAUNTON DEANE ABBEY EAST DORSET   NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2013 TAUNTON DEANE ABBEY WESTON SUPER MARE CENTRAL BRISTOL BEAR OF RODBOROUGH NAILSEA 2nd ABBEY NAILSEA   NAILSEA  
2012 NAILSEA NORTH BATH CORNWALL BRISTOL BATH BRISTOL 2nd DOWLISH WAKE SE     NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2011 BEAR OF RODBOROUGH BEAR OF RODBOROUGH CORNWALL EAST DORSET NAILSEA 2ND   NAILSEA CENTRAL     NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2010 BEAR OF RODBOROUGH TAUNTON DEANE NAILSEA SOUTH EAST NAILSEA BEAR OF RODBOROUGH  

NAILSEA

CENTRAL

    NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2009 CORNWALL EXETER BEAR OF RODBOROUGH BRISTOL BATH   BROADWAS     NAILSEA  
2008 KINGTON LANGLEY BEAR OF RODBOROUGH NAILSEA SOUTH EAST BRISTOL SIDMOUTH   PALACE (WELLS)     DYFFRYN  
2007 DYFFRYN TAUNTON DEANE NAILSEA SOUTH EAST BRISTOL DYFFRYN   DYFFRYN     NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2006 KINGTON LANGLEY DYFFRYN NAILSEA CENTRAL NAILSEA BATH   BUDLEIGH SALTERTON     NAILSEA  
2005 BATH  TAUNTON DEANE DYFFRYN DYFFRYN

SIDMOUTH

        DYFFRYN  
2004 SWINDON NAILSEA BATH BRISTOL

CHELTENHAM 2nd

        NAILSEA  
2003 NAILSEA PLYMOUTH DYFFRYN CHELTENHAM

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

        DYFFRYN  
2002 SWINDON NAILSEA  CHELTENHAM BRISTOL SIDMOUTH         NAILSEA  
2001 EAST DORSET PLYMOUTH PLYMOUTH EAST DORSET CEDAR PARK         NAILSEA  
2000 KINGTON LANGLEY NAILSEA PLYMOUTH CHELTENHAM BATH         DYFFRYN  
1999 SIDMOUTH BATH PLYMOUTH BRISTOL DYFFRYN              
1998 KINGSTON MAURWARD NAILSEA NAILSEA BRISTOL                
1997 BRISTOL BRISTOL KINGSTON MAURWARD BRISTOL                
1996 PLYMOUTH BRISTOL KINGSTON MAURWARD JERSEY                
1995 BEAR OF RODBOROUGH PLYMOUTH CHELTENHAM BRISTOL                
1994 TAUNTON DEANE PLYMOUTH BRISTOL BRISTOL                
1993 SWINDON TRACY PARK BRISTOL                  
1992 BRISTOL KINGTON LANGLEY PLYMOUTH                  
1991 CHELTENHAM DYFFRYN A BRISTOL                  
1990 DYFFRYN PLYMOUTH DYFFRYN                   
1989 EAST DORSET   SWINDON                  
1988 NAILSEA   BRISTOL                  
1987 WORCESTER   BRISTOL                  
1986 NAILSEA   NAILSEA                  
1985 BRISTOL