Qualified Referees in the SWF Area
ASSOCIATION CROQUET
GOLF CROQUET
Examining Referees
Examining Referees
Championship Referees
Championship Referees
Referees
Referees
Assistant Referees
Association Croquet
Examining Referees
Marcus Evans
Nailsea
Dave Kibble
Bristol, Cheltenham
David Magee
Cheltenham
Martin Murray
Bristol
Bob Whitaker
Championship Referees
Marcus Evans
Nailsea
David Harrison-Wood
East Dorset
Martin Murray
Bristol
Referees
Tony Backhouse
Cornwall
Alan Bogle
Cheltenham
Anthony Camacho
Bristol
Andrew Cowing
Cheltenham
John Crowe
East Dorset
Penny Crowe
Cheltenham
Stephen Custance-Baker
Taunton Deane
Chris Donovan
Budleigh Salterton
Peter Dyke
Nailsea
Craig Edwards
Cheltenham
Roy Edwards
East Dorset
John Evans
Dyffryn, Llandovery
Tal Golesworthy
Cheltenham
Hamish Hall
Bristol
Amanda Haste
Sidmouth
Sarah Hayes
Cheltenham
Julie Horsley
Sidmouth
Pat Jackson
Bristol
Richard Jackson
Bristol
Strat Liddiard
East Dorset
Alan Linton
East Dorset
Eileen Magee
Cheltenham
Dennis Moorcraft
Cheltenham
Peter Moore
Budleigh Salterton
Robert Moss
The Bears, Cheltenham
Alan Newman
Plymouth
David Nicholson
East Dorset
William Ormerod
East Dorset
Brian Pollock
Sidmouth
Paul Pristavec
Dyffryn
Ray Ransom
Bristol
Jack Smith
Budleigh Salterton
Paul Smith
Cheltenham
Peter Stone
Cheltenham
Geoff Taylor
Cheltenham
Mike Taylor
Sidmouth
Alison Thursfield
Cheltenham
Charles Townshend
Budleigh Salterton
Mike Tracy
Nailsea
Dave Trimmer
East Dorset
Pete Trimmer
Bristol, East Dorset
Brian Wainman
Plymouth
Gordon Weir
Cheltenham
Tom Weston
East Dorset
Chris Williams
Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Wayne Wiseman
Bristol
Jonathan Wood
East Dorset
Richard Wood
Sidmouth
Assistant Referees
Derek Beard
Taunton Deane
Louise Bradforth
Bath, Cheltenham
Kath Burt
Kingston Maurward
Tessa Burt
Kingston Maurward
John De Winton
Taunton Deane
Kevin Ham
Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Roger Hayes
Bath
Jane Hull
Kington Langley, Cheltenham
Michael James
Cheltenham
Garry McElwain
Dyffryn
Peter Miles
Bath
Adam Moliver
Cheltenham
David Mundy
Cheltenham
John Munro
The Bears
Brian Shorney
Budleigh Salterton, Cheltenham, Kington Langley
Christine Wakeham
Worcester Norton
Robert Wilkinson
Bristol
Gerald Wynn
Cheltenham
Golf Croquet
Examining Referees
Marcus Evans
Nailsea
Kevin Ham
Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Championship Referees
Marcus Evans
Nailsea
Kevin Ham
Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Referees
Andru Blewett
St.Agnes
Maureen Boys
Camerton & Peasedown
Kath Burt
Kingston Maurward
Tess Burt
Kingston Maurward
Ryan Cabble
Nailsea
Stephen Custance-Baker
Taunton Deane
Harry Dodge
Bath
Robert Donald
Budleigh Salterton
Jay Dyer
Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Peter Dyke
Nailsea
Paul Francis
Bath
Ian Friedlander
Sidmouth
Ron George
Cornwall, St.Agnes
Ulf Greder
Kingston Maurward
Sally Green
Bristol
John Guy
Broadwas
Des Honey
Cornwall
Ros Key-Pugh
Camerton & Peasedown
John Munro
The Bears
Ruth Munro
Cheltenham
John Phillips
Bristol
Paul Pristavec
Dyffryn
Howard Quarrell
Sidmouth
Brian Roynon
Nailsea
Keith Southern
Swanage
Sue Way-Vautier
Worcester Norton
Tom Weston
East Dorset